Friday, 5 August 2011

Teen Top

Teen Top
(Korean틴탑) is a South Korean pop group that consists of six members: C.A.P, Chunji, L.Joe, Niel, Ricky, Changjo. They are under the label T.O.P. Media and were founded in 2010 by Andy Lee of Shinhwa. They released their album, Come Into the World, on July 9, 2010 and made their debut on July 10, 2010 on Music Core.
Before their official debut, Teen Top held a showcase at Lotte World covering to various songs by artists including Big Bang2PM and Shinhwa.


Real Name: Bang Min Soo (방민수)
Birthday: 4.11.1992
Height: 178 kg
Weight: 61kg
Hobbies: Design, drawing and exercise
Speciality: Writing lyrics and rapping
Education: Seongname Information Industry High
Position: Leader, main rapper, vocalist


Real Name: Lee Chan Hee (이찬희)
Birthday: 5.10.1993
Height: 173cm
Weight: 53kg
Hobbies: Puzzles, reading
Speciality: Imitations
Education: Seongji Middle School
Position: Lead vocalist

Real Name: Lee Byung Hun (이병헌)
Birthday: 23.11.1993
Height: 171cm
Weight: 50kg
Hobbies: Acting
Speciality: Piano, violin, music composition, speaking english
Education: Korea Arts High School
Position: Lead rapper, vocalist

Real Name: Ahn Daniel (안다니엘)
Birthday: 16.8.1994
Height: 177cm
Weight: 54kg
Hobbies: Music appreciation
Speciality: Football
Education: Heungjin High School
Position: Main Vocalist

Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun (유창현)
Birthday: 27.2.1995
Height: 172cm
Weight: 55kg
Hobbies: Movies appreciation, piano
Speciality: Acting
Education: Namgang Middle School
Position: Vocalist, lead dancer

Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun (최종현)
Birthday: 16.11.1995
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
Hobbies: Choreography composition, music appreciation
Speciality: Self-defence
Education: Chuncheon Middle School
Position: Maknae, vocalist, main dancer

2010: Come Into The World (Clap) - Single Album-
2011: Transform (Supa Luv) -Single Album-
2011: Roman (No Perfume On You) -Mini Album-